• INTERNAL PAGE to save content

  • Show # 1 - SUN 5/5 at 11am & 12:30pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    M3:15 Funky Freedom (4-6 PREK/TK/K)
    Th4:00 NEW to Hip Hop (K-1st)
    W5:00 Jazz Int./Adv. (13 Teen)
    11am SHOW ONLY - Th3:15 Lil' Funky Freedom (3-4 y/o)
    12:30pm SHOW ONLY - F3:20 Lil' Dreamers (3-4y/o)
    Tu5:00 Hip Hop Squad
    Tu3:15 Tap & Jazz (4-6 PreK/TK/K) - TAP
    Th3:15 Ballet & Tap (K only) - BALLET
    Tu6:00 Contemporary Beg./Cont. (6th )
    M4:00 Hip Hop Swag (Teen)
    F3:15 Little Tykes Boys (4-5 TK/K)
    Tu3:15 Tap & Jazz (4-6 PreK/TK/K) - JAZZ
    Th3:15-3:55 Ballet & Tap (K only) - TAP
    W7:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (4th )
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

  • Show # 2 - SUN 5/5 at 2:30pm & 4pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    Th4:00 Ballet Cont. (2nd/3rd)
    Sa9:40am Ballet & Jazz (4-6 PREK/TK/K)- JAZZ
    F3:15 Funky Freedom (4-6 PREK/TK/K)
    Th6:00 Tap & Jazz Combo Cont. (2nd/3rd) - JAZZ
    Sa10:30 Tap & Jazz (1st/2nd) - TAP
    F5:00 Jazz Exp. (3rd-5th)
    Th3:15 Little Tykes Boys (4-5 TK/K)
    M4:00 Hip Hop Swag (Teen)
    Th6:00 Tap & Jazz Combo Cont. (2nd/3rd) - TAP
    Sa10:30 Tap & Jazz (1st/2nd) - JAZZ
    Sa9:40am Ballet & Jazz (4-6 PREK/TK/K) - BALLET
    W4:00 NEW to Hip Hop (1st/2nd)
    W6:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (2nd/3rd)
    Th5:00 NEW to Hip Hop (2nd/3rd)
    W4:00 Boys Hip Hop (3rd - 5th)
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

     

  • Show # 3 - FRI 5/10 at 6:30pm & 8:00pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    F4:00 Contemporary Beg./Cont. (4th-6th)
    M5:00 Contemporary (2nd/3rd)
    W6:00 B'way Ballet Beg./Cont. (4th )
    W5:00 Jazz Int./Adv. (13 Teen)
    Th4:00 Joy Crew Minis
    Th5:00 Jazz Beg. (2nd-4th)
    W5:00 Dance for Singers (4th-6th)
    Th7:00 Hip Hop Int. (13 Teen)
    M7:00 Jazz Int. (5th )
    Th5:00 Tap Exp. (3rd-5th)
    Th6:00 Boys Hip Hop (3rd-5th)
    M5:00 Tap for Teens Beg. (13 )
    M6:00 Tap Int./Adv. (5th )
    Th6:00 Contemporary Beg./Cont. (4th-6th)
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

     

  • Show # 4 - SAT 5/11 at 11am & 12:30pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    Tu2:30 Ballet & Tap (4-6 PREK/TK/K) - BALLET
    M4:00 Ballet & Tap (1st/2nd) - TAP
    11am SHOW ONLY - F2:30 Lil' Funky Freedom (3-4y/o)
    12:30pm SHOW ONLY - Sa9:00am Lil' Dreamers (3-4y/o)
    W5:00 Tap Beg./Cont. (2nd/3rd)
    W2:20 Funky Freedom (4-6 PREK/TK/K)
    Tu2:30 Ballet & Tap (4-6 PREK/TK/K) - TAP
    M4:00 Ballet & Tap (1st/2nd) - BALLET
    W4:00 Jazz Cont. (2nd/3rd)
    F4:00 Tap Beg. (4th )
    M6:00 Jazz Beg./Cont. (5th /Teen)
    M4:00 Hip Hop Swag (Teen)
    F4:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (1st-3rd)
    Tu4:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (2nd/3rd)
    F5:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (4th )
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

     

  • Show # 5 - SAT 5/11 at 2:30pm & 4pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    M3:15 Ballet & Tap (4-6 PREK/TK/K)- BALLET
    Tu4:00 Tap & Jazz (1st/2nd) - JAZZ
    Tu5:00 Ballet & Jazz (1st/2nd) - BALLET
    Th7:00 Contemporary Int./Adv. (7th )
    W3:15 NEW to Hip Hop (K-1st)
    Th6:00 Boys Hip Hop (3rd-5th)
    Tu4:00 Tap & Jazz (1st/2nd) - TAP
    Tu5:00 Hip Hop Squad
    Tu5:00 Ballet & Jazz (1st/2nd) - JAZZ
    W3:00 Jazz Exp. (3rd-5th)
    M3:15 Ballet & Tap (4-6 PREK/TK/K) - TAP
    Tu7:00 Joy Crew Juniors
    M4:00 Hip Hop Beg./Cont. (1st/2nd)
    M6:00 Hip Hop Cont. (3rd/4th)
    W3:15 Boys Hip Hop (1st/2nd)
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

     

  • Show # 6 - SAT 5/11 at 6pm & 7:30pm

    1 Act - No Intermission
    OPENER (TAPTASTIC)
    F4:00 Contemporary Beg./Cont. (4th-6th)
    M7:00 Jazz Int. (5th )
    Th7:00 Contemporary Int./Adv. (7th )
    Tu5:00 Hip Hop Squad
    Th4:00 Joy Crew Minis
    W6:00 B'way Ballet Beg./Cont. (4th )
    *ADULT HIP HOP
    W5:00 Dance for Singers (4th-6th)
    M5:00 Hip Hop Cont./Int. (5th )
    Tu7:00 Joy Crew Juniors
    Th5:00 Tap Exp. (3rd-5th)
    Th8:00 High School Boys Tap (Experienced)
    W4:00 Boys Hip Hop (3rd - 5th)
    M6:00 Tap Int./Adv. (5th )
    Th6:00 Contemporary Beg./Cont. (4th-6th)
    Tu6:00 Tap-Tastic
    FINALE - ALL PERFORMERS

     

     

  • Saturday May 5th, 2018 at the Orinda Library Theater

    10am - 5pm ~ You will not be asked to be there the entire time! Please arrive by your "call time"

    ***Click here for REHEARSAL SCHEDULE***

    Check your "color block" and finale block. Our Dress Rehearsals are not in show order, but everyone gets a chance to do the finale and their class dances on the performance stage!

    • Label all costume pieces with a name (small pieces/hair pieces can be in labeled zip-locks)
    • Practice your show hair and make-up
    • Arrive by your "call time" for your block
    • One adult max per dancer in the theater please
    • Babes in arms are welcome - we get it!
    • Dancers will wait in the audience in costume to be called
    • Dressing rooms will be open for your use but not staffed
    • At shows, adult volunteers will be on hand to assist dancers in changing and to watch and account for all dancers during showtime. At dress rehearsal, no JiM volunteers are assigned to watching your children.
    • Older dancers may be dropped off at your discretion.
    • No food in the theater or eating food in costume.
    • A water bottle labeled with your name is a great idea! (There are water fountains in the halls)
    • Snacks can be enjoyed out in the courtyard!!

    *Last update 3/20/18 6pm